• 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
  • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
  • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-10BX-L40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pairs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Max Distance: 40km
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Interface: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp optical module

Product Description

10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

10Gbps 10GBASE-BX WDM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC

10G BiDi XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

Features:

1. 10Gbps Data transfer rate
2. Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
3. Distance up to 20km
4. Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
5. Hot-Pluggable XFP
6. Simplex LC Connector
7. Compliant with XFP MSA
8. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
9. Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃

Date Rate 10G Fiber Type SMF
Max Distance 20km Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm
Transmmit DFB Receiver Pin
Form Type XFP DOM Support
Commercial Temperature 0-70 Interface LC

Applications:
1. Fiber Channel Links
2. Gigabit Ethernet
3. Other Optical Links

10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

Good compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, MikroTik, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.