• 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR
  • 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR
1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-XENPAK-10GB-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Type: 10G Xenpak LR
Compatibility: Cisco , MikroTik , Datacom Etc. Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: 0-70℃ Wavelength: 1310nm
ConConnectornector: Duplex SC
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

 

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

 

FEATURES:

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports the quality identification feature that enables a switch or router to identify whether the module is a certified and tested XENPAK module
  • Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength range (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Transmit Receive
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1300nm MMF 0.5 -6.5 0.5 -8.4 (in average) and -6.4 (in OMA)** 1260 to 1355
XENPAK-10GB-SR

10GBASE-SR

850 nm MMF

-1.2* -7.3 -1.0 -9.9 840 to 860
XENPAK-10GB-LR+

10GBASE-LR

1310 nm SMF

0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4 1260 to 1355 1260 to 1565
XENPAK-10GB-ER+

10GBASE-ER

1550 nm SMF

4 -4.7 -1.0 -15.8 1530 to 1565 1260 to 1565

 

 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 
PACKAGING & SHIPPMENT : 
 

Packaging:Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.