Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XENPAK-10GB-LR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Optical Transceiver Module
Type:
10G Xenpak LR
Compatibility:
Cisco , MikroTik , Datacom Etc.
Warranty:
3 Years
Operating Temperature:
0-70℃
Wavelength:
1310nm
ConConnectornector:
Duplex SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time
2-7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Week
Product Description

 

 

1310Nm Cisco compatible 10Gbps XENPAK LR Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

 

FEATURES:

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports the quality identification feature that enables a switch or router to identify whether the module is a certified and tested XENPAK module
  • Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength range (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Transmit Receive
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1300nm MMF 0.5 -6.5 0.5 -8.4 (in average) and -6.4 (in OMA)** 1260 to 1355
XENPAK-10GB-SR

10GBASE-SR

850 nm MMF

-1.2* -7.3 -1.0 -9.9 840 to 860
XENPAK-10GB-LR+

10GBASE-LR

1310 nm SMF

0.5 -8.2 0.5 -14.4 1260 to 1355 1260 to 1565
XENPAK-10GB-ER+

10GBASE-ER

1550 nm SMF

4 -4.7 -1.0 -15.8 1530 to 1565 1260 to 1565

 

 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 
PACKAGING & SHIPPMENT : 
 

Packaging:Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.