• Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector
  • Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector
Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector

Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 2-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G SFP+ ER Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 40Km
DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Compatility: Cisco,Huawei,Juniper,HP Etc.
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector

Datacom Compatible Dual Fiber LC Connector 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40Km DDM

 

Feature
 

● Duplex LC Connector

● Support hot-pluggable

● Metal with lower EMI

● Excellent ESD protection

● 1550nm EML Transmitter and PIN Receiver

● Typical Center Wavelength:1550nm

● Max link length up to 40Km on SMF

● RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

● Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

● Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃

       ● Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation


 

Application

 

     ● 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Etherne

     ● Other optical link

Description

 

SFP+ ER transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with

Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 


 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector 0

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Datacom Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ER 1550nm 40Km DDM Dual Fiber LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.