• LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm
  • LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm
  • LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm
  • LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm
LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm

LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-10G- BIDI-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm

good quality sfp 20km bidi 10g sfp 1270/1330nm

 

 

BIDI SFP-10G23-10
10km BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
 
Features
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm ReceiverPower budget 9dB at leastSingle 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceSimplex LC Connector InterfaceHot PluggablePower Dissipation < 1.5WOperating case temperature Standard : 0°C to +70°CAverage Output Power:-5~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-14dBmCompliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRCompliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LWBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Function
 
Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps10GBASE-LW at 9.953GbpsOther Optical Links
 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

Real Photo

 

-1.jpg-2.jpg-3.jpg-4.jpg

 

Company Information

Our Main Products.jpgFactory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

 
Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

package.jpg

 

FAQ:

 

1.Do you sell second-hand products?

No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

2.What devices can your products compatible with?

Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

3.Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

4.Whats the MOQ?

To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

5.What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

takes 3-7 days.

 

7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module HL-10G- BIDI-SFP 20km Bidi 10g Sfp 1270/1330nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.