• SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-10-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotation
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
DDM: Yes Fiber Type: MMF
Warranty: 3 Years Tansmission Rate: 10G
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

Product Description

SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

 

Features:
850nm VCSEL Transmitter
Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
Distance up to 300m
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector
Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
Operating Temperature: 0-70 Temp

Applications:
10GBASE-SW/SR
10G Fiber Channel
Other Optical Link

 

 
10G SFP+ Transceiver
Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type
HL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
HL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
HL-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
HL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
HL-SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10G 1550nm 80km LC

SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

36

SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 1SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 2SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.