Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-200G-FR4 QSFP56
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package or OEM.
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000PCC/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 200G-FR4 QSFP56 Data Transfer Rate: 200G
Distance: 2KM Connector: LC
Walvelength: 1310nm Hot-Pluggable: Yes
Warranty: 3 Years OEM: Can Be Customized
High Light:

QSFP56 1310nm 2km Optical Transceive

,

HiLink 200G QSFP56 FR4 Optical Transceiver

Product Description

200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

The HiLink 200G QSFP56 FR4 is a 4×50Gbps singlemode fiber, hot pluggable optical transceiver.HiLink’s unique System On Glass TM (SOGTM) technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 200Gbps data link in a compact QSFP56 footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two Singlemode Fiber (SMF) LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 50Gbps Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex (CWDM) channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1310nm range. The 200G QSFP56 FR4 transceiver is designed for applications with a reach up to 2km and with the use of FEC.

The HiLink transceiver is based on proprietary HiLink PLC technology, using surface mounted opto-electronic devices with no free space elements. The unique design of the optical engine facilitates unparalleled compactness while maintaining Telcordia robustness. Application • 200G BASE-FR4 Ethernet

General Description

Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3bs Compliant with 200G-FR4 optical specifications Compliant with SFF-8679 Compliant with CMIS4.0 Management interface specifications 4x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (200GAUI-4) Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC Single +3.3V power supply Case temperature range: 0 ~ +70℃ Maximum power consumption 7W Duplex LC connector RoHS complaint

2.png3.png4.png5.png1.png6.png

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

Our Main Products

 

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

 

.jpg

 

Company Information

 

-_10.jpg-_11.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

.jpg

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Do you sell second-hand products?

No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

2.What devices can your products compatible with?

Our products are compatible with almost all the brands.

 

3.Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

4.Whats the MOQ?

To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

5.What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

takes 3-7 days.

 

7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message