Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
OEM / ODM High Speed Optical Transceiver Module 100G Base SR4 850nm

OEM / ODM High Speed Optical Transceiver Module 100G Base SR4 850nm

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

100G QSFP28 SR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
100G QSFP28 SR4
Distance:
100m
Type:
LC
Date:
100g
Wavelength:
850nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Logo:
Can Be Customized
DDM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
USD100-250/PC
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability
Get latest price
Product Description

OEM/ODM High Speed Fiber Network 100GBase-SR4 850nm 100m QSFP+ Fiber Optic Module Made in China

 

High Speed Fiber Network 100GBase-SR4 850nm 100m

 

100Gbps QSFP+

 

Description

Model QSFP28-SR4-100G Vendor Name Hilink
Connector Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Cable Type MMF Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000 Distance 100m

 

100G QSFP Transceiver

 

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-SR4 850nm, 40G, 150m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-CSR4 850nm, 40G, 400m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-IR4 1310nm, 40G, 2KM, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-LR4

1310nm, 40G, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

Pics:

 

 

 

OEM / ODM High Speed Optical Transceiver Module 100G Base SR4 850nm 0OEM / ODM High Speed Optical Transceiver Module 100G Base SR4 850nm 1OEM / ODM High Speed Optical Transceiver Module 100G Base SR4 850nm 2

 

 

B/D Transceiver Series:

 

GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.