• 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
  • 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
  • 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
  • 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
  • 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
  • 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45
10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45

10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 10-16
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box,Carton or by required
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 999/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: GLC-T-HW Compatible Brand: Cisco,Mikrotik,Huawei And So On
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Base Self-adaption Port: Rj45
Warranty: 3 Years DOM: Yes
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45

Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45 10/100/1000MBASE-T SFP

Copper SFP

 

Features

Compliant with MSA SFP specification
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
Supports 1000BASE-X without clock with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation to copper
Die cast metal housing
Single +3.3V power supply
Serial ID functionality
Bail latch style ejector mechanism
TDR functionality support
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
Shunt Auto Transformer
Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
SFP 1000BASE-X Auto Negotiation Bypass Mode

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Cisco Part Number Description
GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45 0

10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10/100/1000 MBASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module Router Switch Electrical Port GLC-T Copper RJ45 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.