• Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
  • Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
  • Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
  • Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: GLC-T Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Base
Distance: 100m Connector: RJ45
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

Product Description

Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

 

 
 
 
Features
Compliant with MSA SFP specification
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
Supports 1000BASE-X without clock with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation to copper
Die cast metal housing
Single +3.3V power supply
Serial ID functionality
Bail latch style ejector mechanism
TDR functionality support
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
Shunt Auto Transformer
Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
SFP 1000BASE-X Auto Negotiation Bypass Mode
 
 
 
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
 

Cisco Part NumberDescription
GLC-T=1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM=1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

GLC-BX-D=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D=Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z=1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T=

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 

 
 
 
Real Photo Show
RJ45 Connector 2.jpgRJ45 Connector 1.jpgRJ45 Connector 3.jpg
 
 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available.
 
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
 
What we supply
We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.
 
 
 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Packaging
 

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

 
 
Shipment
 

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

-_12_.png

 
 

 

Company Information

We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.
We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.
The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.
 
Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base 4
 
 
 
 

 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.
 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.