Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
1000base
Operating Temperature:
0-70
Distance:
Up To 100m
Connector:
RJ45
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

 

 

 

 

Features:

COPPER-SFP (1000Mbps)
Product Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Extended case temperature range (0°C to +85°C )
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation <1.05 W typical
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
1000BASE-T operation in host systems

10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
 

 


Standards:
Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I

 

 

 

Applications
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

100BASE TX Copper SFP Transceiver supports the SFP based

 

 

 

HW P/N example Description
SFP-GE-T SFP 1000BASE-T SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,RJ45connector,distance .100m
SFP-GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .550m,.
SFP-GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP package,1.25 GB1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .20km,.
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP 1000BASE-LH40SFP package,1.25 GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .40km,.
SFP-GE-LH70 SFP 1000BASE-ZX SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .80km,.
10GBASE-SR-XFP XFP 10GB-SR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .300m,.
10GBASE-LR-XFP XFP 10GB-LR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .10Km,.
10GBASE-ER-XFP XFP 10GB-ER XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .40Km,.
10GBASE-ZR-XFP XFP 10GB-ZR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .80Km,.
10GBASE-SR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-SR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .300m
10GBASE-LR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-LR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .10Km
10GBASE-ER-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-ER XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .40Km
10GBASE-ZR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-ZR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .80Km

 

 

 

Product picture show

 

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter 0

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter 1


 

OEM/ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

We can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional testing and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

 

 

 

 

FAQ
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.

4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

Company Information

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter 2

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.