• SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei
  • SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei
  • SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei
  • SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei
  • SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei
SFP Module Transceiver  Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei

SFP Module Transceiver Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-EPON-OLT-SFP-PX++

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1490 Nm TX / 1310 Nm RX
Distance: 20km Product Name: EPON OLT PX20++
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

SFP Module Transceiver Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei

1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km TX1490/RX1310 SFP module compatible with ZTE or huawei

 

Features

 

Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++ GEPON application
Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
Single 3.3V power supply
Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial
RoHS-6 compliance

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Unit Min. Typical Max.
Power Supply V 0   4.2
Storage Ambient Temperature °C -40   85
Operating Case Temperature °C -40   85
Operating Relative Humidity % 5   95
Receiver Damaged Threshold dBm 0    

 

Optical Characteristics
Parameter Unit Min. Typ. Max.
TX Central Wavelength nm 1480   1500
Spectral Width (-20dB) nm     1
SMSR dB 30    
Mean Launched Power (BOL) dBm 7 7.5 10
Mean Launched Power (TX Off) dBm     -39
Extinction Ratio(Note 1) dB 9    
TX Total Jitter UI     0.43
Rise/Fall Time (20%-80%) ps     260
RIN15OMA dB/Hz     -115
Optical Return Loss Tolerance dB -12    
Transmitter and dispersion Penalty(20km G.652) dB     2.3
TX Optical Eye Mask Compliant With IEEE Std 802.3ah™-2004
Receive Wavelength nm 1260   1360
Sensitivity (Note 2) dBm     -33
Overload dBm -6    
Dynamic Rang dB 25    
Receiver Threshold Settling Time ns     250
RX Dynamic Range(Note 3) dBm -30   -6
LOS-Deassert dBm     -34
LOS-Assert dBm -45    
SD Hysteresis dB 0.5   6
Receiver Reflectance dB     -12
 

 

 

3 Order Information

 

Part Number Product Description
EPON OLT 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db

 

EPON OLT PX20+ EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
EPON OLT PX20++ EPON OLT PX20++, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db
EPON OLT 7dBm EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB
GPON OLT B+ GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+ GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++ GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBm GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFP GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFP EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G
 

products picture

 

1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg6.jpg7.jpg9.jpg

 

 

Our Related Products

 

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

Hilink product.png

 

Company Information

-_10.jpg-_11.png

 

Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 work days.

 

Our Services

 

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Do you sell second-hand products?

No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

2.What devices can your products compatible with?

Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

3.Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

4.Whats the MOQ?

To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

5.What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

takes 3-7 days.

 

7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP Module Transceiver Optic Hilink 1.25g EPON OLT PX20++ 20km compatible with ZTE or huawei could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.