Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-25G- SFP28

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
25g
Wavelength:
1270-1370nm
Distance:
10km
Logo:
Can Be Customized
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
1000pcs/month
Product Description

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance

 

 

 

 

 

Product Features

Supports up to 28.1Gbps bit rates

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Compatible with RoHS

Single +3.3V power supply

Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Operating case temperature:

Standard: 0 to +70°C

 

 

 

Applications

25GBASE-LR

32G Fibre Channe

 

 

 

Description

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

 

 

Transceiver functional diagram

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 0

 

 

 

 

 

Digital Diagnostic Meory Map

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA).

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

 

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

 

 

Picture Show

 

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 2

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 3

 

 

 

Pin Descriptions

 

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 4

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Interface Circuit

 

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 5

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 6

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number Product Description
SFP28-SM31-10C 1310nm, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

 

 

 

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx, EMS, TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

 

Guarantee

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, XFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.

 

 

 

 

Company Information:

 

Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 7

 

 

 

 

 

Related products:


Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 25Gbps SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km Distance 8

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.