Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 1310nm 10Km LR SF 5G Application

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 1310nm 10Km LR SF 5G Application

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-25G-LR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
25G SFP28 LR
Data Rate:
25G
Connector Typ:
Dual LC
Distance:
10km
Wavelength:
1310nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
Plastic case, Carton
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
999pcs/month
Product Description

5G Application Optical Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 1310nm SF LC 10Km LR

 

Product Features

Supports up to 25.78Gb/s bit rates

compliant to IEEE 802.3cc

compliant to SFF-8402 for SFP28 solution

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface with SFF-8472

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

1310nm DFB transmitter

Applicable for 10Km SMF connection

High transmission margin

Low power consumption<1.5W

Single 3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

 

25.78 Gb/s single lane

Other optical links

 

Product Descriptions

HLSP312XL-CD20, 1310 nm DFB 25.78Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 25Gb/s data rateover single-mode fiber for link length 20Km.

 

The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for 25Gb/s single lane optical links.

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 1310nm 10Km LR SF 5G Application 0

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.