Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: CVR-X-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 Centimeters * 17 Centimeters * 3 Centimeters
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Name: CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Data Transfer Rate: 10G
Warranty: 3 Years DOM: Yes
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

10G Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

1310nm Sfp Transceiver Module

Product Description

CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Converter Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

 

10G XENPAK-SFP+ Converter

 

Features

Transceiver with independent 1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

MDIO, DOM support

Compliant to X2 MSA

Distance SR. LR . ER. ZR from 300m up to 80km

Power dissipation<2W

Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Other 10Gbps optical links

Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter networks

 

CWDM PON network including 10G CWDM XFP/SFP+ 10g CWDM X2/XENPAK

 

Description

Xenpak-SFP+ Converter module converts a 10Gigabit Ethernet Xenpak port into a 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the converter module, clients can be easily to use the 10Gigabit xenpak interface port of switch with xenpak or SFP + modules.

 

CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 0CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 1CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 2CVR 10G XENPAK-SFP+ 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 3

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These