• 400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector
  • 400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector
400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector

400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: 400G QSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8 workingdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 400Gb/s QSFP-DD DR4 2km Data TransferData Transfer Rate Rate: 400G
Distance: 2km Modle: SMF
Connector: MPO 12 Connector Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
Logo: Can Be Customized Hotplug: Yes
High Light:

QSFP DD SMF Optical Transceiver

,

2KM SMF Optical Transceiver

,

MPO 12 Connector Optical Fiber Transceiver

Product Description

400Gb/s QSFP-DD DR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver

Features
QSFP-DD MSA compliant.
Parallel 4 Optical Lanes.
100G Lambda MSA 100G-FR.
Specification compliant Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMFwith FEC.)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC.
8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface(400GAUI-8).
Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel. Maximum power consumption 12W, MPO-12 connector.
RoHS compliant.
Applications
400G Ethernet Infiniband interconnects
Datacenter Enterprise networking
General Description
This product is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) optical
module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels
of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of parallel optical signals, each capable of
100Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s. Reversely, on the receiver side, the
module converts 4 channels of parallel optical signals of 100Gb/s each channel for an aggregate
data rate of 400Gb/s into 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical output data.
An optical fiber cable with an MTP/MPO-12 connector can be plugged into the QSFP-DD DR4
module receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The
cable usually cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection
is achieved through a QSFP-DD MSA-compliant edge type connector.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic
interface according to the QSFP-DD Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Type 2. It has been
designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity
and EMI interference.
2. Functional Description
The module incorporates 4 parallel channels on 1310nm center wavelength, operating at 100G
per channel. The transmitter path incorporates a quad channel EML driver together with 4
parallel EMLs. On the receiver path, a PD array is connected with a quad channel TIA to convert
the parallel 400Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of parallel 100Gb/s (PAM4) electrical signals.
A DSP basis gearbox is used to convert 8 channels of 25GBaud PAM4 signals into 4 channels of
50GBaud PAM4 signals and also an 8-channel retimer and FEC block are integrated in this DSP.
The electrical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA in the transmitting and
receiving directions, and the optical interface is compliant to QSFP-DD MSA with MPO-12
connector.
A single +3.3V power supply is required to power up this product. All the power supply pins are
internally connected and should be applied concurrently. As per MSA specifications the module
offers seven low speed hardware control pins (including the 2-wire serial interface): ModSelL,
SCL, SDA, ResetL, InitMode, ModPrsL and IntL.
Module Select (ModSelL) is an input pin. When held low by the host, this product responds to
2-wire serial communication commands. The ModSelL allows the use of this product on a single
2-wire interface bus – individual ModSelL lines must be used.
Serial Clock (SCL) and Serial Data (SDA) are required for the 2-wire serial bus communication
interface and enable the host to access the memory map.
The ResetL pin enables a complete reset, returning the settings to their default state, when a
low level on the ResetL pin is held for longer than the minimum pulse length. During the
execution of a reset the host shall disregard all status bits until it indicates a completion of the
reset interrupt. The product indicates this by posting an IntL (Interrupt) signal with the
Data_Not_Ready bit negated in the memory map. Note that on power up (including hot insertion)
the module should post this completion of reset interrupt without requiring a reset.
Initialize Mode (InitMode) is an input signal. It is pulled up to Vcc in the QSFP-DD module. The
InitMode signal allows the host to define whether the QSFP-DD module will initialize under host
software control (InitMode asserted High) or module hardware control (InitMode deasserted
Low). Under host software control, the module shall remain in Low Power Mode until software
enables the transition to High Power Mode, as defined in the QSFP-DD Management Interface
Specification. Under hardware control (InitMode de-asserted Low), the module may immediately
transition to High Power Mode after the management interface is initialized. The host shall not
change the state of this signal while the module is present. In legacy QSFP applications, this
signal is named LPMode. See SFF-8679 for LPMode signal description.
Module Present (ModPrsL) is a signal local to the host board which, in the absence of a product,
is normally pulled up to the host Vcc. When the product is inserted into the connector, it
completes the path to ground through a resistor on the host board and asserts the signal.
ModPrsL then indicates its present by setting ModPrsL to a “Low” state.
Interrupt (IntL) is an output pin. “Low” indicates a possible operational fault or a status critical
to the host system. The host identifies the source of the interrupt using the 2-wire serial interface.
The IntL pin is an open collector output and must be pulled to the Host Vcc voltage on the Host
board.
 
 
ESD
This transceiver is specified as ESD threshold 1kV for high speed data pins and 2kV for all other
electrical input pins, tested per MIL-STD-883, Method 3015.4 /JESD22-A114-A (HBM). However,
normal ESD precautions are still required during the handling of this module. This transceiver is
shipped in ESD protective packaging. It should be removed from the packaging and handled
only in an ESD protected environment.
 
This is a Class 1 Laser Product according to EN 60825-1:2014. This product complies with 21 CFR
1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated (June 24,
2007).
Caution: Use of controls or adjustments or performance of procedures other than those
specified herein may result in hazardous radiation exposure.
400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector 0400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector 1

一.OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd

Whatsapp/Wechat:+86-183-1795-6854

Skype:1341096828@qq.com

Email:sales01@hilinktech.com

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 400Gb/S QSFP DD DR4 2KM SMF Optical Transceiver MPO 12 Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.