60km QSFP+ Ethernet Optical Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 40Gb/s

60km QSFP+ Ethernet Optical Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 40Gb/s

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP40G-ZR4 60KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G QSFP+ ZR4 USE: FTTX
Data Transfer Rate: 40Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 60km Fiber Connector: LC
Logo: Can Be Customized CE RoHS: Compliant
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP+ Ethernet Optical Transceiver

,

60km Ethernet Optical Transceiver

,

Duplex LC Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Description

60km QSFP+ Ethernet Optical Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 40Gb/s

40Gb/s 60km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector Single mode

 

Features:

² 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

² Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

² Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

² Duplex LC connector

² Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE ZR4 Lite

² QSFP MSA compliant

² APD photo-detector

² Up to 60 km transmission

² Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

² Single +3.3V power supply operating

² Built-in digital diagnostic functions

² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

² RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

² Rack to rack

² Data centers Switches and Routers

² Metro networks

² Switches and Routers

² 40G BASE-ZR4 Lite

Description:

The HL-QSFP 40G 60KM is a transceiver module designed for 60km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

-_10.jpg-_11.jpg

 

 

 

一.OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.

2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.

4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 60km QSFP+ Ethernet Optical Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 40Gb/s could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.