• 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center
  • 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center
  • 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center
  • 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center
20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center

20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP28-LR4-20KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCC/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: QSFP28 LR4 100G Data Rate: 100G 1310nm
Distance: 20KM Warranty: 3 Years
Connector: Duplex LC Connector Hot-pluggable: Yes
Certification: CE RoHS OEM: Yes
High Light:

LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

,

20km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Ethernet Sfp Transceiver

Product Description

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

 

Features:
4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 20 km reach over SMF
Support 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps
Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
Duplex LC connectors
Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module
electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
Applications:
Local Area Network (LAN)
Wide Area Network (WAN)
Ethernet switches and router applications
Description:
The QSFP28 100G LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 20km optical communication
applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard
IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The
module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical
signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on
the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and
converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm and 1309 nm . It contains
a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To
minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied
in this module.
 
 
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic
interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the
harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.
The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals
such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A
2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain
digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut
down for maximum design flexibility.
The QSFP28 100G LR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital
diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed
to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI
interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a
two-wire serial interface.
 

 

 

 

1609142634(1).jpg1609142655.jpg

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module QSFP28 1310nm For Data Center could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.