• XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W
  • XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W
  • XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W
XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W

XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE RoHs
Model Number: HL-XFP 10G BIDI 40KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCC/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Products Name: 10G XFP BIDI Transceiver Transfer Length: 40km Reach
Walvelength: 1330/1270 Nm RX Connector: Simplex LC Connector
Warranty: 3 Years OEM: Support
High Light:

XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module

,

1330nm TX Optical Transceiver Module

,

2W Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W

RoHS Compliant 10G XFP BIDI Transceiver 40km Reach 1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX

Product Features

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Simplex LC Connector

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

Applicable for 40km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 2.0W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

XFP MSA package

Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

 

Applications

10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical link

 

Product Descriptions

HILINK HLXBxx1XL-CD40 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF .The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270 or 1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330 or 1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ for commercial temperature, -40 to 80 °C for industrial temperature, and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding for 10 GbE systems application.

 

.OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

FAQ

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

A: No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q: Do your products come with warranty?

A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

A: Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q: How to place an order?

A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver Module 40km 1270/1330nm TX 10G 2W could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.