Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

1310nm 500m Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-DD 400GBASE-DR4 Silicon Photonics Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-400G-QSFP-DD-DR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package or OEM.
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCC/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD Data Transfer Rate: 400G
Distance: 500M Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: MTP/MPO Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
Warranty: 3 Years OEMC: Can Be Customized
High Light:

500m Optical Transceiver Module

,

silicon photonics Optical Transceiver Module

,

400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics transceiver

Product Description

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Silicon Photonics Transceiver Module

 

QSFP-DD 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics transceiver is based on a new state-of-the-art silicon photonics (SiPh) platform. It uses SiPh chips that integrate a number of active and passive optoelectronic components, 3D packaging technology and industry-leading 7nm DSP chips. It is a cost-effective and lower power consumption solution for 400GBASE data center.
The 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics module supports link lengths of up to 500m SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.

 

Applications
 
400G Ethernet
Infinib interconnects
Datacenter Enterprise networking
1.png2.png3.png4.png5.png6.png

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

Our Main Products

 

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

 

.jpg

 

Company Information

 

-_10.jpg-_11.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

.jpg

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Do you sell second-hand products?

No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

2.What devices can your products compatible with?

Our products are compatible with almost all the brands.

 

3.Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

4.Whats the MOQ?

To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

5.What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

takes 3-7 days.

 

7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These