Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module 400Gb/S QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFPDD-400G-SR8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 400Gb/s Distance: OM3 70M
Wavelength: 850nm Connector: MPO
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP56
High Light:

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module

,

QSFPDD SR8 Fiber Optica Module

,

400Gb/s Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Description

 
400Gb/s QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optica Module 400GBASE Transceiver
 
 
GENERAL
          This product is a parallel 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable--double density (QSFP DD) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP DD full duplex optical module offers 8 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 53.125Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s on 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.
 
PRODUCT FEATURES

QSFP-DD MSA compliant

8 parallel lanes on 850nm center wavelength

Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs Specification

Up to 100m transmission on multi-mode fiber

(MMF) OM3 with FEC

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)

Data Rate 53.125Gbps (PAM4) per channel.

Maximum power consumption 12W

MPO-16 connector

 
APPLICATIONS
400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet Links
Telecom networking
Data centers
 
RELATED PRODUCT
QSFP28-100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100M LC
QSFP28-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10KM LC
QSFP28-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER 1310nm 40KM LC
QSFP28-100G-ZR4 100GBASE-ZR 1310nm 80KM LC

 

PRODUCT PICTURE SHOW

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module 400Gb/S QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm 0OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module 400Gb/S QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm 1OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module 400Gb/S QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm 2

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optica Module 400Gb/S QSFPDD SR8 100 Meter 850nm 3

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These