Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Bidi 20km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm SFP+ Fiber Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: 10G SFP+ BIDI 20KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotitate
Packaging Details: Plastic box+Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal/ Wechat/Alipay/Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Condition: Brand New Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Warranty: 3 Years
CE RoHS: Compliant Lead Time: 2-4 Working Days
DDM Function: Yes Package Style: Plastic Box+Carton
OEM/ODM: Yes
High Light:

Bidi 20km 10g sfp+ transceiver

,

Rohs 10G SFP+ transceiver

,

10Gbps Fiber Optical Module

Product Description

10G Bidi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SFP+ Fiber Optical Module

Product Description

Features

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Up to 20km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply

Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC

 

Applications

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

 

Standard

 

Compliant with SFF-8472

 

Compliant to SFF-8431

 

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
 

 

Real Picture

 

Bidi 20km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm SFP+ Fiber Optical Module 0

Bidi 20km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm SFP+ Fiber Optical Module 1

Package& Shipping

We provide safe and reliable packaging:Plastic box+Carton
Delivery time:2-5 working days

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Our service

OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available

 

We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These