• 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter
  • 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter
  • 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter
  • 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter
  • 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter
40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter

40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE RoHs
Model Number: HL-100G-LGX01-D-S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package or OEM.
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G/100G LR ER ZR Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter Data Rate: 40G/100G
Wavelength: 1310nm Package: LGX BOX/1U Rack
Connector Type: LC,SC, FC Certification: CE RoHS
Brand: OEM Warranty: 3 YEARS
Delivery Time: 3-8working Days
High Light:

Single Fiber Converter LGX Module

,

Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

,

40G/100G Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

40G/100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Module or 1U Rack

 

 

 

With the increase of 100G data transmission with large bandwidth, optical fiber resources between data centers are becoming less and less. How to reuse existing optical fibers can save considerable costs for enterprises. Hilink provides 100G dual-port to single-port converter for bidirectional transmission of 100GLR4/ER4 optical modules over one core fiber, enabling multiple 100G services using the existing dual-core fiber.

 

Dual fiber 100G transceiver in single fiber transmission application:

Product Panel

u Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber

u Operation wave 1310nm

u LC Connector

u Passive device, Low Insertion Loss

40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter 040G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter 140G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter 240G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter 3

 

Specifications

Wavelength 1310nm Rate 40G/100G
Insertion Loss 1dB Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Line Insertion Loss 2.0dB Isolation ≥35dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.1ps Return Loss ≥ 45dB
TDL (dB) ≤0.15dB PMD (ps) ≤0.055nm
Return Loss ≥ 45dB Directivity ≥ 45dB
Power handling ≤500mW Fiber Type SMF-28e
Connector LC, SC, FC (UPC/APC) Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX :0.5KG

4Slot 1u Rack: 2.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX 214.5*150*20mm

4Slot 1u Rack 44*440*160mm

 

Package Information

Plug-in LGX Box 4-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 

Order Information

 

Product No. Product description
100G-LGX01-D-S 100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Module
1U02-4LGX 19 inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm

 

 

 

1609142634(1).jpg1609142655.jpg

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40G/100G LR Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver LGX Module To Single Fiber Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.