• 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m
  • 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m
  • 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m
  • 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m
  • 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m
40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m

40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE RoHs
Model Number: HL-40G QSFP+ SWDM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package or OEM.
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: QSFP-40G-SWDM4 Data Rate: 40G
Distance: 350m Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm-940nm Tem: 0 To 70°C
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE RoHS
Delivery Time: 3-7working Days OEM: Support
High Light:

DDM Transceiver LC Connector

,

40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module

,

MMF 850nm Transceiver Module

Product Description

40GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m DDM Transceiver LC Connector

 

The 40G QSFP+ SWDM4 transceiver modules are designed for use intransceiver modules are designed for use in 40G Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. Four channels/lanes in the 850-940nm region @ 10Gbps to transport the Ethernet signal. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

 

Applications

 

40G Ethernet over Duplex MMF

Feature

Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

Compliant with SWDM MSA

 

Compliant with SFF-8636

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4x10Gb/s VCSEL-based SWDM transmitter

Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rate

Power dissipation<3.5W

Maximum link length of 240m on OM3 MMF and 350m on OM4 MMF

Case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

Duplex LC receptacles

XLPPI electrical interface

RoHS compliant

40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m 040GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m 140GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m 240GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m 3

 

 

1609142634(1).jpg

1609142655.jpg

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40GBASE-SWDM4 DDM Transceiver Module LC Connector QSFP28 MMF 850nm 350m could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.