Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

400G-QSFP-DD-LR4 Singlemode Optical Module DDM 1310nm 10KM QSFP-DD LR4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-DQ4CNL-N00
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 400GBASE Ethernet Distance: 10KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Connector: Dual LC Connector
Package: QSFPDD CE CC RoHS: Support
High Light:

QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

,

Singlemode Optical Module DDM

,

1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

400G-QSFP-DD-LR4 1310nm 10KM QSFP-DD LR4 10km Singlemode Optical Module DDM
 
 
GENERAL
         This product is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable double density (QSFP DD) optical module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 400Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 400Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals, and converts them to 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical output data.

          The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 76-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module. Host FEC is required to support up to 10km fiber transmission.

           The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP-DD Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Type 2. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 
PRODUCT FEATURES

QSFP-DD MSA compliant

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

100G Lambda MSA 400G-LR4 Specification compliant

Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface(400GAUI-8)

Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.

Maximum power consumption 12W

Duplex LC Connector

RoHS Compliant

 
APPLICATIONS
Data Center Interconnect
400G Ethernet
Infiniband interconnects
Enterprise networking
 
RELATED PRODUCT
QSFPDD-400G-SR4 400GBASE-SR4 850nm 100M MPO
QSFPDD-100G-DR4 400GBASE-LR4 1310nm 500M MPO
QSFPDD-100G-LR4 400GBASE-ER 1310nm 10KM LC

 

PRODUCT PICTURE SHOW

400G-QSFP-DD-LR4 Singlemode Optical Module DDM 1310nm 10KM QSFP-DD LR4 0400G-QSFP-DD-LR4 Singlemode Optical Module DDM 1310nm 10KM QSFP-DD LR4 1

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

400G-QSFP-DD-LR4 Singlemode Optical Module DDM 1310nm 10KM QSFP-DD LR4 2

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These