Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module

Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

CWDM-SFP+1290nm

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1290nm
Data:
10Gbps
Distance:
10KM~30KM
Package:
SFP
DOM:
Yes
Source:
DFB
Space Channel:
20nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging
Delivery Time
3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
100PCS Per Day
Product Description

   Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM 30KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Full 18 channels as cwdm available for 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm ,1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

 

Product Details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint MSA
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • link length up to 20km on 9/125mm SMF at 10 Gb/S
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DDM

 

Item No. CW-SFP10G-29L Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength CWDM Max Cable Distance 10KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB PIN
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 851770600

 

Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 0

 

Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 1

Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 2

We are not only the provider of cwdm sfp , we are also the provider of cwdm solutions

 
Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 3Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 4Hilink fiber optic module 10G 20KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver module 5
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.