Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver 80km 1470nm-1610nm, CWDM Systems 10G Transponder

SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver 80km 1470nm-1610nm, CWDM Systems 10G Transponder

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hilink-CW-SFP10G-80

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
10Giga
Distance:
80km
Wavelength:
1470nm-1610nm
Interface:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Certification:
CE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-6 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver 80km 1470nm-1610nm, CWDM Systems 10G Transponder

10G 1470nm-1610nm 80km ZR Duplex LC Module CWDM Compatible Mikrotik SFP
10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.
 
Features:
 Hot Pluggable SFP
 1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML Transmitter and APD Recevier

 Distance up to 80km
 Duplex LC connector

 Budget Link at least 23dB
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
 Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
 Operating temperature: 0~70℃
Applications:
 10G Ethernet
 10G Fiber Channels
 CWDM Systems
 SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
 Other Optical Link

10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR10G(1270-1330nm)10kmCWDM XFP0~70℃
CWDM XFP ER10G(1470-1610nm)40kmCWDM XFP0~70℃
CWDM XFP ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80kmCWDM XFP0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR10G(1270-1330nm)10kmCWDM SFP+0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ER10G(1470-1610nm)40kmCWDM SFP+0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80kmCWDM SFP+0~70℃
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER10G1470~1610nm40kmXenpak0~70℃
CWDM Xenpak ZR10G1470~1610nm80kmXenpak0~70℃
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC10G1470~1610nm40kmX20~70℃
CWDM X2-ZRC10G1470~1610nm80kmX20~70℃

Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.