Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
20km 1470nm SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Receiver Sensitivity < - 15dBm

20km 1470nm SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Receiver Sensitivity < - 15dBm

fiber optic module

fiber transceiver module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

CWDM-SFP10G47-20

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1470nm
Data:
10Gbs
Distance:
20KM
Package:
SFP
Source:
CWDM DFB
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging
Delivery Time
3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
100PCS Per Day
Product Description

20km 1470nm SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Receiver Sensitivity < - 15dBm

 

 

Full channel as cwdm for 

1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm

1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

 

Production Feature

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • link length up to 20km on 9/125mm SMF at 10 Gb/S
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DDM

 

Product Details

Item No. CW-SFP+47-20 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength CWDM Max Cable Distance 20KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Application

 

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

♦ CWDM system with CWDM MUX DEMUX

 

10G CWDM Transceiver

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1610nm) 20km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70℃
CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70℃
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70℃
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70℃



Hilink AdvantageS

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel,Mikrotik, Juniper etc 

4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 
 
 
 
Product Show
20km 1470nm SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Receiver Sensitivity < - 15dBm 0
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.