Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
10km CFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , Precision Optical Transceivers

10km CFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , Precision Optical Transceivers

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

CFP-40G-LR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC Dulplex
Optical Components:
DFB CWDM
DDM:
Yes
Date Rate:
40Gbs
Form Type:
CFP
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging
Delivery Time
5-10 Days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description

10km CFP-40G-LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , Precision Optical Transceivers
 
Description

Hilink’s  40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit links required for router to router client side applications or uplink interconnections to transport networks. Designed to enable optical compatibility with existing carrier client interfaces VSR2000-3R2 per ITU-T G.693, they are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bg 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 requirements specified in ITU-T G.709. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • 4x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 
Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 and OTU3e2

 
40G CFP Transceiver
 

CFP-40G-LR4 Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 for SMF, 1310nm
CFP-40G-FR Cisco multirate 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 CFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550 nm

 

Product Details

Cisco Genuine CFP-40G-LR4 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -13.7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.