• HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function
  • HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function
HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1370-120D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength Nm: 1370
Transfer Distance: 120km SMF RX Sensi: ≤-24dBm
Connector: Dual LC
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function

 

* Please leave us a message about the brand your switch is compatible with.Then we will send compatible SFP modules as your request ASAP.

 

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features :                                                                                                              

 

►Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

►18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

►Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

►Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

►Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

►Compatible with RoHS

►+3.3V single power supply

►Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

 

APPLICATION :                                                                                                                                   

 

►Gigabit Ethernet

►Fiber Channel

►Switch to Switch interface

►Switched backplane applications

►Router/Server interface

►Other optical transmission systems

 

SPECIFICATION  :                                                                                                                                  

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 0

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 1

Packaging & Expressing :                                                                                      

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 2

 

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

International Express :

We give the optional Express DHL, EMS , E-package and Netherland Post .

If need other expresses , please contact customer service .

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.