Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function

fiber optic module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

1.25G-CWDM-1370-120D

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength Nm:
1370
Transfer Distance:
120km SMF
RX Sensi:
≤-24dBm
Connector:
Dual LC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time
1-3 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description

 

* Please leave us a message about the brand your switch is compatible with.Then we will send compatible SFP modules as your request ASAP.

 

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features :                                                                                                              

 

►Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

►18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

►Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

►Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

►Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

►Compatible with RoHS

►+3.3V single power supply

►Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

 

APPLICATION :                                                                                                                                   

 

►Gigabit Ethernet

►Fiber Channel

►Switch to Switch interface

►Switched backplane applications

►Router/Server interface

►Other optical transmission systems

 

SPECIFICATION  :                                                                                                                                  

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 0

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 1

Packaging & Expressing :                                                                                      

HiLink Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver with DDM Function 2

 

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

International Express :

We give the optional Express DHL, EMS , E-package and Netherland Post .

If need other expresses , please contact customer service .

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.