• Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing
  • Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing
Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CW-mux-Nch

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Module Operating Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
Option Channels: 2ch/4ch/8ch/12ch/16ch/18ch Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
Wavelength Spacing: 20nm Fiber Type: SMF28e Or Specified
Package: ABS Box,LGX Box,19' 1u Rack Mount Logo: Can Be Customized
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

optical mux demux

Product Description

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

 

 

Description

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is the use of the Fiber Optical Multiplexer to different wavelengths of light signals multiplexed to a single optical fiber for transmission, at the receiving end of the link, with the Fiber Optical Multiplexer fiber mixed signal is decomposed into different wavelengths signal, connected to the respective receiving apparatus.

100GHz CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

 

 

Applications

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Telecommunication

 

 

Features

Wide Operating Temperature

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

Low PDL

Compact Design

Wide pass band

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength

From 1260nm to 1620nm

 

 

Performance Specifications

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (°C) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Dimension

MEASUREMENTCWDM.jpg

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Configuration Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

M=Mux D=Demux

O=OADM

04=4 Channel

 

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm

……
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

……

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing 1

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing 2

 

 

Technician support

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.