• High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
  • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
  • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
  • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm Channel: 8
Channel Spacing: 20nm Center Wavelength(nm): ITU, ITU+1
Operating Temperature: -40~85°C Customerized: Yes
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

cwdm filter

Product Description

High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

High quality newest price CWDM 8+1 Multiplexer

 

Product Description

CWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength grid as defined by ITU-T G.694

Low Insertion Loss

 

High Isolation

 

Low PDL

 

Compact Design

 

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 

Wide Operating Wavelength:

 

From 1260nm to 1620nm

 

Wide Operating Temperature:

 

From -40°C to 85°C

 

High Reliability and Stability

 

Application

CWDM System

PON Networks

 

CATV Links

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

Specifications

 

NCH CWDM Optical Add/Drop Module =CWDM MUX

 

Parameters 1CH 2CH 4CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL(dB) (P/A Grade) Add&Drop Channel 0.5/0.6 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5
Express Channel 0.6/0.8 1.2/1.4 1.8/2.0 1.6/2.8
Isolation(dB) Add&Drop Adjacent Channel 30
Add&Drop Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Express Channel 25
Ripple(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
PDL(dB) 0.1
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 45
Directivity(dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package(mm) 100*80*10 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel 0

 

 

Photo show:

8+1CH CWDM mux-1.jpg8+1CH CWDM mux-2.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux with LC.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux with LC connector.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux.jpg

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

We provide safe and reliable packaging:Plastic box+Carton

Delivery time:2-5 working days
 
Our Services

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, QSFP, SFP28 X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Company Information
 

We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.


High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel 6

 
FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.
 
High quality newest price CWDM 8+1 Multiplexer

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.