LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-CWDM LGX2x-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel Spacing: 20nm Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Channels: 8CH With Connector: LC/UPC SC/APC
With 1U Chassis: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Insertion Loss: 3db Connectors: Optional
High Light:

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

SC APC Optical Mux Demux

Product Description

Compact 2 Slot Half-Sized 8ch LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

    The Hilink compact CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing. It's always used with CWDM SFP/XFP/SFP28

 

Feature:

-1. Low Insertion Loss
-2. High Reliability and Stability
-3. Low PDL
-4. Compact Design 2 in one rack mounted
-5. Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
-6. Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +80℃

 

Applications
 CWDM System
 WDM Network

 

Parameter for referrence                  

Operating

Wavelength (nm)

Mux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 2.19 1.73 1.31 1.19 0.87 0.73 0.8 0.39

Operating

Wavelength (nm)

Demux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 0.37 0.57 0.65 0.84 1 1.25 1.6 1.61

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC 0

Example of CWDM solution:

CWDM.png

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC 2

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC 3

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC 4

LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LGX Cassette CWDM Mux Demux Module 8CH SC APC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.