• 0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module
    • 0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module
  • 0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: CCWDM-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm Product Name: 18ch CCWDM
    Channel Spacing: 20NM Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C
    Channel Number: 18 Channel CustomReturn Losserized: Yes> 45 DB
    Insertion Loss: < 1.8 DB
    High Light:

    18ch cwdm mux demux

    ,

    1570nm fiber optic mux

    Product Description

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module

    Hilink 18 channel optical ccwdm module 1X18CH 0.5m connector LC UPC

     

     

    Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CCWDM) is the use of the Fiber Optical Multiplexer to different wavelengths of light signals multiplexed to a single optical fiber for transmission, at the receiving end of the link, with the Fiber Optical Multiplexer fiber mixed signal is decomposed into different wavelengths signal, connected to the respective receiving device

     

       

     Features

    • Mounted in 191 u Racks or ABS box optional
    • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
    • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
    • High Reliability and Stability
    • Ultra-Low Insertion Loss
    • High Isolation
    • Low PDL
    • Compact Design
    • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

     

     

     Applications

     

    • CATV Links
    • WDM Network
    • CWDM System
    • PON Networks

     

     

    Specifications

     

    1×18 ch CCWDM Module

    Model No.
    CCWDM 1X18CH
    Channel
    18Channel
    Channel Ripple
    <0.3dB
    Polarzation Dependent Loss
    <0.1dB
    PMD
    0.1dB
    Wavelength
    1570nm
    Fiber Type
    SMF-28e with 900um Loose Tube
    Connector
    LC/UPC
    Operating Tem.
    -20~+70°C
    Storage Tem.
    -40~+85°C
    Package Dimension
    55*45*6mm


    Notes:

    1. Specified without connectors.

    2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

     

     

     

    Real pictures

     

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module 0

     

     

     

     

     

    Related products

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module 1


    Company Information

     

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module 2

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module 3

    0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module 4

     

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in 0.5m Connector LC UPC Hilink 18 Channel Optical Ccwdm Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.