• 1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module
  • 1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module
  • 1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module
1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module

1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: OADM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 Centimeters * 17 Centimeters * 3 Centimeters
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: CWDM Add/Drop OADM Channel: 2,4,8,16,18ch Customized
Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC Operating Wavelength: 1270-1610nm Customized
Warranty: 3years
High Light:

1260nm optical mux demux

,

oadm fiber optic mux

Product Description

1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module

Customizable CWDM 1270-1610nm OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer SMF 1x2CH LGX BOX With Adapters LC/UPC

CWDM Add/Drop

 

100GHz CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength

From 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Telecommunication

 

Description

2~18Channels available.

Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

OEM/ODM is acceptable, so tell us your requirements.

 

1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module 0

 

Ordering Information

Configuration Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

M=Mux D=Demux

O=OADM

04=4 Channel

 

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm

……
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1270-1610nm 1x2CH SMF CWDM Mux Demux Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.