• 1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module
  • 1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module
  • 1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module
1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilinksys
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CWDM.MUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500/piece/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Cwdm Mux Wavelength: 1270nm - 1610nm
Package Form: LGX/1U RACK Warranty: 3 Years
Insertion Loss: Max 3db Space Channel: 20nm
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

cwdm filter

Product Description

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module

Hilinksys Network Solution 1270nm - 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux with Sfp Module

Feature

Ultra-Low Insertion Loss

Compact size

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Ultra-Stability and Highly Reliability

Extended Operating Temperature Available

 

Applications

Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing OADM

Telecom networks

Metro networks

Broadband Networks

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.2 ≤2.5 ≤3.1
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 500
Opterating Temperature (°C) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 0

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 1

 

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 2

 

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 3

 

1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 41270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 51270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module 6

Ordering Information

Compact packing or 19 1Uracks

CWDM

Configuration

Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
M=Mux D=Demux O=OADM

02=2Channel

 

08=8 Channel 16=16 Channel 18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm

……
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/UPC

……

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1270nm-1610nm Cwdm Multiplexer Data Center Backbone Network Solution With Sfp Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.