• 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack
  • 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack
  • 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack
18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack

18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux/Demux-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel Spacing: 20nm Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Pigtail Cable: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Channels Connector: LC/UPC
With 1U Chassis: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Channels: 18CH Com: With SC/APC Connectors
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

cwdm filter

Product Description

18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack

Customized, Channels with LC/UPC Connectors, COM Ports with SC/APC, 1U Rack 1270nm-1610nm 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux

    CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing. It's always used with CWDM SFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK.

 

High Feature:

-1. Low Insertion Loss
-2. High Reliability and Stability
-3. Low PDL
-4. Compact Design
-5. Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
-6. Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

 

Parameters:
 Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
 Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
 Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
 Channel Space (nm) 20
 Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
 IL (dB) (P/A Grade): 3.8
 Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 30
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U


CWDM solution:

CWDM.png

18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module LC/UPC Connectors COM Ports With SC/APC 1U Rack could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.