• LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm
  • LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm
LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-CWDM - MUX/DEMUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Condition: New Channel: 16ch
Logo: Can Be Customized Operating Temperature: -40~85°C
Customerized: Yes Operating Wavelength: 1310~1610NM
Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC Channel Spacing (nm): 20NM
High Light:

cwdm filter

,

optical mux demux

Product Description

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Mux/Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1270nm to 1610nm

Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

 

Applications

CWDM System

FTTX

PON Networks

CATV Links

Metro ethernet

 

 

 

Related Product:

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm 0

 

 

 

 

NCH DWDM Optical Add/Drop Module

 

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

 

 

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

 

 

 

5G Korea Cwdm mux solution:

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm 1

 

 

 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade) 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5 2.5/3.0
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 30
Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Ripple (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

 

 

 

 

Real Photo Show:

 

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm 2

LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC/UPC 16ch Cwdm Optical Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Dual Fiber 1310nm~1610nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.