• LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module
    • LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module
    • LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module
  • LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: CCWDM-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Channel Number: 6+1 CH Product Name: 6+1CH CCWDM
    Channel Spacing: 20NM CustomReturn Losserized: Yes> 45 DB
    Insertion Loss: < 1.8 DB Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
    High Light:

    20nm cwdm sfp module

    ,

    1620nm optical mux demux

    Product Description

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module

    6+1CH MINI CWDM solution CCWDM module LC UPC connectors 0.5M Length

     

     

    Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CCWDM) is the use of the Fiber Optical Multiplexer to different wavelengths of light signals multiplexed to a single optical fiber for transmission, at the receiving end of the link, with the Fiber Optical Multiplexer fiber mixed signal is decomposed into different wavelengths signal, connected to the respective receiving device

     

       

     

    Features

    Low Insertion Loss

    High Isolation

    Low PDL

    Compact Design, Mini size

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength:

    From 1260nm to 1620nm

    Wide Operating Temperature:

    From -40°C to 85°C

    High Reliability and Stability

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Applications

    • CATV Links
    • WDM Network
    • CWDM System
    • PON Networks

     

     

    Specifications

    Description Unit Min Typical Max.
    Optional channel loss dB   0.8 1.0
    Pass band width nm 13    
    Flatness dB   0.3 0.5
    Adjacent channel isolation dB 30 35  
    Non adjacent channel isolation dB 40 45  
    Directivity dB 55    
    PDL dB     0.2
    PMD ps     0.2
    Max. power mw 300
    Pass channel insertion loss P dB 0.8 1.0
    A 1.0 1.5
    Channel wavelength nm

    1471 1491 1511 1531 1551 1571 1591 1611

    Can be selected on request or any 4channel between 1260-1625

    Operating temperature °C 0 ~+70
    Storage temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Package mm 43(L)X28(W)X6(H) or customerized

     


    Order Information:

    CCWDM4+1- XXXX- X- X- XX- X- X

     

     

     

    Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Length connector package

    1471

    ....

    1491

    1611

    P

    A

    0=bare fiber 250um

    1=900um loose tube

    2=2mm cable

    3=3mm cable

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m

    15=1.5m

    0=none

    1=FC/PC

    2=FC/APC

    3=SC/PC

    4=SC/APC

    5=LC/PC

    6=Others

    0=Standard

    1=Special

     

    simplex or duplex
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount
    CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need

     

     

     

     

    Related products

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module 0


    Company Information

     

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module 1

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module 2

    LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module 3

     

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in LC UPC Connectors 0.5M Length MINI CWDM Solution CCWDM Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.