Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module

Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Products Name: CWDM Mux/Demux 16Ch Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
Connetor: SC FC LC APC UPC PC Fiber Type: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Package: ABS / 19" Rack Fiber Length: 1.0m 1.5m Or Customized
RoHS: Compliant Logo: Can Be Customized
High Light:

16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

1620nm CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

CATV Fibre Optical Demux Module

Product Description

Fibre Optical 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

1. Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

2. Applications

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

3. Performance Specifications

 

Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module 0Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module 1Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module 2Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module 3
OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available.
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
What we supply
We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.
 
 
FAQ
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Low Insertion Loss CATV Fibre Optical 16Ch CWDM Mux Demux Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.