Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Optical WDM OADM CWDM Mux Demux Module Left+ Right 1CH Dual Fiber CH41 SC/APC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: OADM Left+Right CH41SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: Need to negotiate
Packaging Details: Plastic box+Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Alipay, Paypal/Wechat/Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Condition: Brand New Use: Data Center
Optical Interface: SC/APC Package: ABS Box
Fiber Length: 50cm Channel: CH41
Package Dimension: 100*80*10 Fiber Type: SMF-28e With 900um Loose Type
High Light:

Optical WDM CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

SC/APC CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

CH41 CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Description

Optical WDM OADM Left+ Right 1CH Dual Fiber OADM CH41 SC/APC

Specifications Module OADM Price

OADM Left+ Right CH41 SC/APC

 

Parameters

 

 

 

 

Operating Wavelength (nm)   CH41-Add-1 CH41-Add-2 CH41-Drop-1 CH41-Drop-2
Insertion Loss(db) <1.2 1.04 1.16 0.95 1.08
Operating Wavelength (nm)  

IN1-OUT1

 

IN2-OUT2
IN-OUT insertion loss (db) <1.2

1.07

 

1.03

 

Channel Ripple <0.3
Polarization Dependent Loss (db)

 

<0.10

PMD(ps)

 

<0.10

Isolation

 

Adjacent(db) >30
Non-Adjaceny(db) >45
Directivity   >50
Return Loss (db) (all ports)     >45    
Fiber Length(m) 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um Loose Tube
Connector SC/APC
Operating Temperature -20-+70
Stroage Temperature -40-+85
Package Dimension(m) 100*80*10

 

Description Module OADM Price

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 

Application Module OADM Price

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Compliance Module OADM Price

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

Real Picture

Optical WDM OADM CWDM Mux Demux Module Left+ Right 1CH Dual Fiber CH41 SC/APC 0

 

Package & Shipping

We provide safe and reliable packaging:Plastic box+Carton
Delivery time:3-5 working days

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Our Service

Accept OEM& ODM

Hilink specialized in fiber optic module more than 10 years

Use Brand New Material

Fast delivery

3 Year Warranty

Strong Technicial Support

 

Guarantee
High quality is our life. We promise all the advertised products are brand new. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Any faulty items can be returned during the warranty time

 

 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These