Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ DWDM CH 17 - 61 80km Optical Transceiver Module Ethernet Switches

10G SFP+ DWDM CH 17 - 61 80km Optical Transceiver Module Ethernet Switches

10G SFP+ DWDM CH 17 - 61 80km Optical Transceiver Module Ethernet Switches

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: CH17~61 Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 80KM Package: SFP
Channel Space: 0.8nm Connector: LC

10G SFP+ DWDM CH 17 - 61 80km Optical Transceiver Module Ethernet Switches

 

 

Product Details

 

HILINK SFP+ DWDM 80km is a DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver module with 23dbm , 80KM reach

DWDM is Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing. DWDM CWDM and WDM Transceiver Module are all based on the same concept of using multiplexing wavelengths on single fiber, but differ in the spacing of the wavelengths. DWDM MSA standard wavelength spacing is 0.8nm, for exp. by C Band MSA, there are 42 DWDM channels from 1560.61nm~ 1529.XXnm.

 

Item No. DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength CH17~61 Max Cable Distance 80KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML APD
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

 
Our Working Shop
 
3 Years warranty 10G SFP+ SR
 
CE ROHS
 
3 Years warranty 10G SFP+ SR
 
Real Photo
 
10G SFP+ DWDM CH 17 - 61 80km Optical Transceiver Module Ethernet Switches

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Morven Zhu

Tel: +8615919890894

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)