Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

120km XFP Transceiver , dcm XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier

120km XFP Transceiver , dcm XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier

    • 120km XFP Transceiver , dcm  XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier
    • 120km XFP Transceiver , dcm  XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier
  • 120km XFP Transceiver , dcm  XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-10G-ZR-120

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: Paypal TT, ESCROW
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1530~1570 Transfer Reach: 120KM
    Data Rate: 10Gbps RX Sensi: -24db
    DCM: Dispersion Penalty(2400ps/nm) CDR Function: Available

    Compatible Cisco 10G XFP Transceiver , 120KM XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier

    Hilink 120km XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH/SONET and 10G Fiber Channel applications.

    The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser, and the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA, Integrated low power dual CDR with Electronic Dispersion Compensation(2400ps/nm)

    (EDC). This module can be used to compensate channel impairments caused by either single mode fiber up to 120 km

     

    120km XFP-10G-ZR Features

    • ¨ XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

      ¨ Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps

      ¨ Cooled EML with isolator

      ¨ APD receiver

      ¨ link length up to 120km (with amplifier)

      ¨ Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

      ¨ XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

      ¨ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

      ¨ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

      Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

      ¨ RoHS compliant

    Applications:

     SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

     Ethernet (10GBASE and 10GBASE with FEC)

            Fiber Channel (10G and 10G with FEC)

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N XFP-10G-ZR-120
    Datarate 10.3G/ps
    Distance 120KM (EDFA)
    Wavelength 1550nm
    Transmitter EML
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    DCM 2400
    Connector LC
    Application Ethernet/SONET/10G FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V/5V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/
    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

    10G XFP Series

    10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR850nm 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m LC
    10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
    10G-XFP-ZRC-CWDM 10G-XFP-XX-ZR 10Gbase-ZR CWDM 1470nm~1610nm
    10G-XFP-ZR 10G-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
    10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX- 10G-XFP-ZRD-XX-XX 10GBASE-DWDM XXXX.XXnm SMF 80km

     

    Hilink Competitive advantages:

     

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/Ciena/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stocks,Fast delivery

     

     

    Your reliable supplier of XFP 10G 10GBASE ZR/ZW transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of XFP 10G 10GBASE ZR/ZW transceivers. 

     

    We guarantee the XFP 10G 10GBASE ZR/ZW transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.

     

    In addition to XFP 10G 10GBASE ZR/ZW transceiver, we also have a wide array of other transceivers modules. If you have any question about XFP 10G 10GBASE ZR/ZW transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact

    120km XFP Transceiver , dcm  XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier120km XFP Transceiver , dcm  XFP 10G ZR 1550nm 120km With amplifier

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)