Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM

BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM

    • BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM
    • BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM
  • BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-1.25G-BX-L120

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: USD45
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Supply Ability: Get latest price
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1.25G BIDI SFP Distance: 120km
    Type: LC Date: 1.25g
    Wavelength: 1490nm 1550nm Warranty: 3 Years
    Logo: Can Be Customized DDM: Yes

    optical fiber BIDI SFP FACTORY LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM

     

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.

     

    Features:

    1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
    Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 120km
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex LC
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃
     
    Applications:
    Fiber Channel Links
    WDM Application
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Other Optical Links
    FTTX Application
     
    Pictures: 
     
    BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM
    BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC/SC DATE RATE 1.25G TX 1490NM RX 1550NM 120KM
     
    BiDi Transceiver
     
    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
     

     

     

    SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Company Informations:

    Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

    RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

    Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

    We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

    We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

    New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
    Hope to build up a business relation with you.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)