Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

    • HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco
    • HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco
    • HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco
  • HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: 10G SFP+ SR LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: USD10-25/PC
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: Get latest price
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP+ SR Distance: 300m
    Type: LC Date: 100g
    Wavelength: 850nm Warranty: 3 Years
    Logo: Can Be Customized DDM: Yes

    Fiber Network Compatible Cisco HP 10G Base SFP+ SR 300M 850nm LC Optical Transceiver

     

    100Gbps QSFP+

     

    Features

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates*
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range
      0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3Vpower supply
    • Maximum link length of 300m on
      2000 MHZ-km MMF
    • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     

     


    Applications

     

    10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

     

    10Gb Optical Transceivers

     

    Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
    XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
    XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
         
    XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
    SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

     

     

    Pics:

    HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

    HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

    HP 10G SFP + SR Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Network Compatible Cisco

     

     

     

     

     


     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)