Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

    • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
    • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
    • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
    • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
    • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter
  • Laser Diode Transmitter Fiber Optic Transceiver CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-Sfp+ Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-Xenpak-sfp+

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
    DDM: Yes Product Name: HL-Xenpak-sfp+
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

    CVR-XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Xenpak-sfp+ Converter

     

     

     

     

    Features:

     

    Transceiver with independent 1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

    MDIO, DOM support

    Compliant to Xenpak MSA

    Distance SR. LR . ER. ZR from 300m up to 80km

    Power dissipation<2W

    Xenpak-SFP+ Converter module converts a 10Gigabit Ethernet Xenpak port into a 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the converter module, clients can be easily to use the 10Gigabit Xenpak interface port of switch with Xenpak or SFP + modules.

     

    Operating Case Temperature:
    Standard: 0C to 70C
    Extended: -10C to +75C
    Industrial: -30C to +85C

     

    Application:

    Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

    other 10Gbps optical links

    Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter networks

     

     

     

    10Gb Optical Transceivers

     

    Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
    XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
    XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
         
    XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m,DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
    SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

     

     

    Product Show

     

     

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

     

    FAQ

    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

     

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

     

    Q:Do your products come with warranty?

    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Q:How to place an order?

    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Company Information

     

    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

    Picture series

     

    Our factory

     

     

    Certifications

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)