Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

    • SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
    • SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-PLC-1*32

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 2-6 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1*32 PLC Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
    Fibre Length: 1m Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
    Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST Package Type: ABS,Steel Tube

    SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
     
     
     
    Feature

    • Low Insertion loss
    • Low PDL
    • Low excess loss
    • Compact Design
    • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    • High Reliability and Stability
    • Standard type, compact size

     
    Application
     

    • Widely used for FTTx
    • PON Networks
    • CATV Links
    • LAN, WAN and MAN
    • Passive Optical Network 
    • Optical Signal Distribution

     Description
     
    1) Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
    2) Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
    3) Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
    4) Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.
     
    Specification
     
     

    1 x N
    ParameterUnitSpecification
    1x21x41x81x161x321x64
    Operating WavelengthNM1260-1650
    Insertion LossStandarddB3.67.010.213.316.520.0
    MAX(P/S)3.8/4.07.2/7.4

    10.5/
    10.7

    13.5/13.916.5/17.220.0/21.5
    PDLdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
    Loss UniformitydB≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.4≤1.6≤1.9
    Return Loss @1550nmdB≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
    Wavelength Dependent LossdB≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5
    Fiber Lengthm1.2(±0.1)or customer specified
    Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e or customer specified
    Temperature Stability(-40 to +85℃)dB≤0.5
    Operation Temperature-40 to +85
    Max Optical input powerMW300

     
    Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
    SC Connector FTTH Passive Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
     
     
     
    FAQ
     
    Q:  Do you sell second-hand products?
    A: No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
     
    Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
     
    Q: Do your products come with warranty?
    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
     
    Q: How to place an order?
    A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4.> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     
    Guarantee
    ›& Brand new.
    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
     
    Technician support
    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)