Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Dual LC 10G 1310nm 10km LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR SFP-10G-LR

Dual LC 10G 1310nm 10km LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR SFP-10G-LR

    • Dual LC 10G 1310nm 10km LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR SFP-10G-LR
    • Dual LC 10G 1310nm 10km LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR SFP-10G-LR
  • Dual LC 10G 1310nm 10km LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR SFP-10G-LR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcss per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Max Distance: 10km
    Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: Duplex LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    10G Base-SR/SW At 10.3125G: Yes

    10G 1310nm 10km LR DDM SFP+ Transceiver

    SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber.
    This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

     

    Features:
     -A. Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps

     -B. Hot Pluggable SFP

     -C. 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
     -D. Distance up to 10km over SMF

     -E. Duplex LC Connector
     -F. Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
     -G. Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
     -H. Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
     -I.  DOM/DDM Function


    Applications:
     -1, 10GBASE-LW/LR
     -2, 10G Fiber Channel
     -3, Other Optical Link

    LR SFP

    10G SFP+ Transceiver
    Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type
    HL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    HL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    HL-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    HL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    HL-SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10G 1550nm 80km LC

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)