Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

    • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
    • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
    • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
  • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux/Demux-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
    Delivery Time: 1-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channel Spacing: 20nm Operating Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
    Channels: 8CH With Connector: LC/UPC
    With 1U Chassis: Yes Warranty: 3 Years

    2-Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

        CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing. It's always used with CWDM SFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK.

     

    High Feature:

    -1. Low Insertion Loss
    -2. High Reliability and Stability
    -3. Low PDL
    -4. Compact Design
    -5. Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
    -6. Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

     

    Applications
     CWDM System
     WDM Network

    Parameter for referrence                  

    Operating

    Wavelength (nm)

    Mux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
    Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 2.19 1.73 1.31 1.19 0.87 0.73 0.8 0.39

    Operating

    Wavelength (nm)

    Demux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
    Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 0.37 0.57 0.65 0.84 1 1.25 1.6 1.61

    LGX 1U 1211 700.jpg

    CWDM solution:

    CWDM.png

    2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)