Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth

10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth

    • 10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth
    • 10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth
    • 10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth
  • 10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-CW-SFP10G-40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ER Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1530nm Interface: Duplex LC
    Warranty: 3 Years CE/RoHS/FCC: Yes

    10G 1470nm-1610nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver


      10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.
    Features:
     -/1. Hot Pluggable SFP
     -/2. CWDM EML Transmitter
     -/3. Distance up to 40km on SMF
     -/4. Duplex LC connector
     -/5. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM/DDM Function)
     -/6. Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
     -/7. 0~70 Temp


    Applications:
    10G Ethernet
    10G Fiber Channels
    CWDM Systems
    SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
    10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth
    10G CWDM Transceiver:

    CWDM XFP (10G)
    CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ (10G)
    CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM Xenpak (10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70
    CWDM X2 (10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70
    CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

    10G 1530nm 40km Dual LC ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 10G CWDM Bandwidth

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)